2000 / 2001 / 2002 / 2003
Osaka Kintetsu Buffaloes 2003 Schedule
Schedule of Farm-team (Western League) is HERE.
NoDateDayVs.PlaceTimeWin, Lose, SaveHR
1Mar.28FriORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 7-3W:Powell, L:YoshiiMatoyama1(2)
29SatORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 8-3W:Iwakuma, L:KobayashiNakamura1(1), Yoshioka1(1)
30SunORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 8-3W:Maekawa, L:OguraSuzuki1(1), Rhodes1(3)
231MonFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 5-2W:Birne, L:Aragaki_
4月1日TueFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 5-2W:Takamura,(S)Yoshida, L:WadaYoshioka2(3)
2WedFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 2-4L:Yamamura, W:Terahara,(S)Sklumeta_
4FriSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 5-1W:Powell, L:MaedaNakamura2(2)
5SatSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 10-2W:Iwakuma, L:Goto_
6SunSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 6-10L:Maekawa, W:NishiguchiRhodes2(1), Nakamura3(1), Omura1(1), Masuda1(3)
37MonCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 3-11L:Birne, W:Ono_
8TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine _suspended_
9WedCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 7-3W:Takamura, L:KatoYoshioka3(4)
12SatNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 2-6L:Powell, W:MirabalRhodes3(2)
13SunNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 9-3W:Iwakuma, L:KanemuraRhodes4(1)
414MonSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 1-13L:Maekawa, W:Matsuzaka_
15TueSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 2-0W:Birne, L:Goto MOmura2(1), Nakamura4(1)
16WedSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 12-6W:Misawa, L:ChangRhodes5(2), Matoyama2(4), Kawaguchi1(1)
18FriFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 2-4L:Powell, W:TeraharaRhodes6(1), Kitagawa1(1)
19SatFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 6-1W:Iwakuma, L:SaitoIsobe1(2), Rhodes7(1)
20SunFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 2-3L:Okamoto, W:YamadaRhodes8(1)
522TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 0-10L:Birne, W:Takagi_
23WedCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 1-3L:Yamamura, W:Mincy,(S)Kobayashi M_
25FriNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 1-4L:Powell, W:MirabalNakamura5(1)
26SatNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 7-1W:Iwakuma, L:KanemuraYoshioka4(1)
27SunNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 8-7W:Kato,(S)Okamoto, L:ThielbackKawaguchi2(1), Isobe2(4), Hoshino2(1)
628MonORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 0-6L:Birne, W:Ku_
29TueORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 6-13L:Yamamura, W:OguraKawaguchi3(1),4(3)
30WedORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 3-7L:Powell, W:Tokano_
May.2FriNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 11-10W:Misawa, L:YamaguchiOmura3(1),4(4), Kawaguchi5(1), Masuda2(2), Rhodes9(1),10(1)
3SatNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 6-2W:Takamura, L:Thielback_
4SunNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 3-11L:Birne, W:YoshizakiIsobe3(1)
75MonCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 5-2W:Yoshida, L:Kobayashi H_
6TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 4-2W:Powell,(S)Okamoto, L:TakagiNakamura6(1)
10SatORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 9-1W:Iwakuma, L:YoshiiRhodes11(2)
11SunORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 7-2W:Takamura, L:KuKitagawa2(1), Mizuguchi1(3), Rhodes12(1)
812MonFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 7-3W:Kato, L:ArakakiIsobe4(1), Nakamura7(2),8(1), Rhodes13(1)
13TueFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 3-0W:Powell, L:WadaNakamura9(1)
14WedFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 8-9L:Okamoto, W:OkamotoTakano1(1), Abe1(1)
16FriCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 0-4L:Iwakuma, W:Shimizu N_
17SatCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 4-7L:Takamura, W:Sikosky,(S)Kobayashi MRhodes14(1)
18SunCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 8-1W:Yamamura, L:KandaHoshino3(1), Kitagawa3(3), Rhodes15(1)
919MonSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 2-4L:Powell, W:Nagata,(S)ToyodaHoshino4(1)
20TueSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 14-3W:Kato, L:NishiguchiRhodes16(3),17(3), Hoshino5(1)
21WedSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 11-3W:Kadokura, L:HoashiRhodes18(2), Isobe5(4)
23FriORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 7-1W:Iwakuma, L:AikiMasuda3(2), Isobe6(1)
24SatORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 9-1W:Takamura, L:TokanoHoshino6(1), 7(2), Kitagawa4(1), Masuda4(1)
25SunORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 10-6W:Yoshida, L:YamamotoRhodes19(1)
1026MonFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 5-7L:Birne, W:Okamoto,(S)SklemetaOmura5(1)
27TueFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 2-6L:Kato, W:WadaNakamura10(2)
28WedFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 6-2W:Kadokura,(S)Yoshida, L:Night_
31SatSEIBU LionsNagano 6-3W:Iwakuma, L:Chang_
Jun.1SunSEIBU LionsNagano 1-6L:Takamura, W:MitsuiRhodes20(1)
112MonNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 1-5L:Poewll, W:TakedaOmura6(1)
3TueNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 6-2W:Kato, L:SheelbackRhodes21(2),22(1), Omura7(1)
4WedNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 3-1W:Kadokura,(S)Yoshida, L:Takahashi_
6FriSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 0-1L:Iwakuma, W:Nagata,(S)Toyoda_
7SatSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 7-6W:Okamoto, L:OsadaIsobe7(1)
8SunSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 9-5W:Powell, L:MitsuiKitagawa5(2)
129MonORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 1-2L:Kadokura, W:Kaneda,(S)Kato_
10TueORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 0-4L:Kato, W:Mak Suzuki_
14SatFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 2-3L:Powell, W:Saito,(S)YoshidaHoshino8(2)
15SunFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 2-9L:Iwakuma, W:Terahara_
1316MonCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 2-1W:Yoshida, L:Sikosky_
17TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 7-3W:Kato, L:Takagi_
20FriNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 9-3W:Rodriguez, L:MirabalOmura8(1), Nakamura11(2), Kawaguchi6(3)
21SatNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 2-4L:Iwakuma, W:Sekine,(S)TateyamaKawaguchi7(1)
22SunNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 0-1L:Okamoto, W:Takahashi N,(S)Tateyama_
1423MonORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 17-2W:Birne, L:OguraHoshino9(1), Nakamura12(1), Kawaguchi8(2), Rhodes23(4)
24TueORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe _suspended_
25WedORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 18-6W:Powell, L:Mac SuzukiNakamura13(1),14(3), Isobe8(2), Rhodes24(4), Abe M2(2)
28SatNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 7-6W:Rodriguez,(S)Otsuka, L:SekineNakamura15(3), Kitagawa7(1)
29SunNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 2-1W:Iwakuma, L:ShodaMatoyama3(1), Masuda5(1)
1530MonFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 5-2W:Kadokura,(S)Takamura, L:Arakaki_
7月1日TueFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 9-14L:Kato, W:NagaiOmura9(1),10号(1), Isobe9(2), Yoshioka5(2),6(1)
4FriSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 3-5L:Powell, W:Hoashi,(S)Toyoda_
5SatSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 1-2L:Iwakuma, W:Mitsui,(S)Toyoda_
6SunSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 3-2W:Kadokura,(S)Takamura, L:MatsuzakaHoshino10(2), Rhodes25(1)
167MonCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 7-5W:Rodriguez,(S)Yoshida, L:WatanabeFujii1(1), Rhodes26(2)
8TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 8-1W:Kato, L:YabutaRhodes27(3)
9WedCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 0-5L:Birne, W:Kobayashi H_
11FriNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 9-5W:Powell, L:KanemuraOmura11(1), Rhodes28(1)
12SatNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 14-11W:Iwakuma,(S)Takamura, L:ShodaRhodes29(2),30(1), Kitagawa8(1), Takano2(1),3(3),4(1), Omura12(2), Mizuguchi2(2)
13SunNIPPON HAM FightersTokyo Dome 5-6L:Misawa, W:Miraball,(S)TateyamaKitagawa9(2), Nakamura16(1), Takano5(1), Abe M3(1)
*15TueAll Star GameOsaka Dome P 4-4 C_Arias1(1), Tani1(1), Matsui1(1), Cabrela1(2), Takahashi Y1(2),2(1)
*16WedAll Star GameChiba Marine P 3-5 CL:Shimizu N, W:Irabu,(S)TakatsuKanemoto1(1),2(1), Cabrela(1),3(1), Arias2(1), Ogasawara1(1)
1718FriORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 1-4L:Powell, W:Ku,(S)KatoAbe M4(1)
19SatORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 3-4L:Misawa, W:Phillips,(S)Kato_
20SunORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 2-1W:Iwakuma, L:Mad Suzuki_
1821MonCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 2-3L:Yoshida, W:Shikosky_
22TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 3-7L:Kato, W:YabutaRhodes31(1)
23WedCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 5-5_Rhodes32(3)
25FriSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 6-12L:Powell, W:Nagata_
26SatSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 8-3W:Birne, L:NagataShimoyama1(1)
27SunSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 1-4L:Iwakuma, W:Chang,(S)Toyoda_
1928MonFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 9-8W:Takamura, L:ShinoharaYoshioka7(1), Rhodes33(1), Shimoyama2(1)
29TueFUKUOKA Daiei HawksKitakyushu _suspended_
30WedFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 3-4W:Saito,(S)Okamoto, X:Takamura_
8月1日FriCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 2-6L:Rodriguez, W:MincyRhodes34(2)
2SatCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 2-1W:Powell,(S)Takamura, L:Kobayashi HOmura13(1)
3SunCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 4-1W:Birne, L:Watanaba S_
204MonNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 7-2W:Iwakuma, L:ShodaKitagawa10(2), Shimoyama3(1)
5TueNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 5-7L:Kadokura, W:Mirabal,(S)TateyamaOmura14(2), Kitagawa11(2)
8FriORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe _suspended_
9SatORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 7-4W:Powell,(S)Takamura, L:KuYoshioka8(1),9(1), Abe M5(1), Rhodes35(1),36(1), Mizuguchi3(1)
10SunORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 6-10L:Arime, W:MotoyanagiYoshioka10(2)
2111MonSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 5-7L:Iwakuma, W:Matsuzaka,(S)ToyodaYoshioka11(1), Masuda6(1)
12TueSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 8-5W:Birne, L:ShiozakiRhodes37(1), Mizuguchi4(2)
13WedSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 4-8L:Kadokura, W:Goto MHoshino11(2), Kitagawa12(1), Rhodes38(1)
15FriFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 7-3W:Powell, L:TeraharaKitagawa13(3)
16SatFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 3-7L:Kato, W:Night_
17SunFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 4-4_Nakamura17(1), Yoshioka12(1)
2218MonNIPPON HAM Fighters札幌ドーム 19-6W:Maekawa, L:MirabalNakamura18(3), Yoshioka13(1), Isobe10(3)
19TueNIPPON HAM Fighters札幌ドーム 2-1W:Kaokura,(S)Yoshida, L:YoshizakiRhodes39(2)
20WedNIPPON HAM Fighters札幌ドーム 1-3L:Powell, W:Shoda,(S)TateyamaRhodes40(1)
22FriORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 6-5W:Maekawa,(S)Takamura, L:Phillips_
23SatORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 11-7W:Iwakuma, L:MakinoRhodes41(2), Nakamura19(4)
24SunORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 3-0W:Maekawa,(S)Yoshida, L:KatoRhodes42(1), Isobe11(2)
2325MonCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 3-4L:Kadokura, W:Kobayashi H,(S)KobayashiYoshioka14(2)
26TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 14-4W:Powell, L:YabutaMatoyama4(3)
27WedCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba Marine 8-9L:Rodriguez, W:Mincy,(S)Kobayashi MNakamura20(2)
29FriNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 8-3W:Iwakuma, L:ShodaNakamura21(1), Isobe12(2)
30SatNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 0-6L:Kadokura, W:Mirabal_
31SunNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 3-1W:Abe K,(S)Yoshida, L:AtsuzawaRhodes43(1)
249月1日MonSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 6-5L:Yoshida, W:Toyoda,(S)HoashiKawaguchi9(1), Nakamura22(1), Rhodes44(1)
2TueSEIBU LionsOsaka Dome 3-2W:Powell,(S)Yoshida, L:Matsuzaka_
5FriORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 0-11L:Iwakuma, W:Motoyanagi_
6SatORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 3-5L:Arime, W:Kobayashi,(S)OguraNakamura23(1), Yoshioka15(1)
7SunORIX Blue WaveGS Kobe 3-4L:Takamura, W:KatoAbe M6(1), Mizuguchi5(1)
258MonFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 1-7L:Beirn, W:Sugiuchi_
9TueFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 2-3L:Powell, W:Knight,(S)ShinoharaRhodes45(2)
10WedFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 5-2W:Aikyo,(S)Takamura, L:Saito_
12FriCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 2-6L:Kato, W:Shimizu NRhodes46(2)
13SatCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 4-5L:Yoshida, W:Kobayashi H,(S)Kobayashi MHoshino12(1)
14SunCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 5-1W:Abeken, L:YabutaRhodes47(3), Yoshioka16(1)
2615MonFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 6-2W:Beirn, L:SugiuchiRhodes48(2)
16TueFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 7-6W:Aikyo, L:Shinohara_
17WedFUKUOKA Daiei HawksOsaka Dome 4-12L:Iwakuma, W:SaitoOmura15(1)
20SatSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 3-2W:Koike,(S)Aikyo, L:Mori_
21SunSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 4-3W:Powell,(S)Yoshida, L:Chang_
2723TueCHIBA Lotte MarinesOsaka Dome 6-8L:Iwakuma, W:Mincy,(S)Kobayashi M_
24WedORIX Blue WaveOsaka Dome 2-4L:Yamamoto, W:Mac Suzuki,(S)OguraYoshioka17(1)
27SatSEIBU LionsSeibu Dome 9-3W:Beirn, L:MatsuzakaRhodes49(4),50(2)
28SunFUKUOKA Daiei HawksFukuoka Dome 10-4W:Powell, L:TeraharaYoshioka18(3)
2830TueNIPPON HAM FightersOsaka Dome 6-2W:Iwakuma, L:EjiriOmura16(2), Matoyama5(1)
Oct.3FriCHIBA Lotte MarinesChiba 1-3L:Fujisaki, W:Shimizu N_
7TueORIX Blue WaveYahoo 7-9L:Arime, W:KubotaMasuda7(1), Rhodes51(1)

2003 Pacific League
RankTeamWinLoseDrawAverageGap HRBat. avgGetLostERA
1FUKUOKA Daiei Hawks 885530.599_ 1540.2978225883.94
2SEIBU Lions 776120.5585.5 1910.2716926604.42
3OSAKA Kintetsu Buffaloes 746420.5368.5 1870.2747186324.29
4CHIBA Lotte Marines 686930.49614.0 1450.2716516654.37
5NIPPON HAM Fighters 627440.45619.5 1490.2696757384.87
6ORIX Blue Wave 488840.35333.5 1740.2766529275.94

Osaka Kintetsu Buffaloes (2000 / 2001 / 2002 / 2003)
Results of Farm-team are HERE.


Top-page / Message-board(BBS)